Racing Calendar

Select Season
Filter by Event Type
Filter by Duty Person
DateWhat's OnBoat DutyTidesComments
31/08/2019Handicap Pointscore Round 1Trevor Gourlay02:44L 08:47H 14:38L 21:00H 
07/09/2019Handicap Pointscore Round 2Richard Lacey/Cancelled02:43H 08:26L 15:09H 22:06L 
14/09/2019Marathon Round 1David Fisher02:19L 08:21H 14:10L 20:28H 
21/09/2019Club Championship Round 1Trevor Gourlay00:21H 06:15L 12:49H 19:27L 
28/09/2019Handicap Pointscore Round 3Michael Henman01:30L 07:38H 13:34L 19:52H  
05/10/2019Forster Wildcat Regatta no club sailing01:11H 06:46L 13:24H 20:25L05/10 to 07/10 - Forster Wildcat Regatta
12/10/2019Club Championship Round 2Trevor Gourlay02:11L 08:18H 14:16L 20:26H 
19/10/2019Handicap Pointscore Round 4Dick Clarke00:16H 05:29L 12:30H 19:09L 
26/10/2019Marathon Round 2Anthony Duchatel01:15L 07:28H 13:30L 19:42HCattagatta - Speers Point SC
02/11/2019Handicap Pointscore Round 5Jon Hoile00:49H 06:18L 12:51H 19:46L01/11 to 16/11 - Hobie 16 Worlds USA, Top Gun Regatta - Kurnell SC
09/11/2019Club Championship Round 3John Forbes00:52L 07:09H 13:14L 19:15H  
16/11/2019Beware of the BulletsTBA04:54L 11:25H 18:05L16/11 to 17/11 - Palm Beach SC
23/11/2019Handicap Pointscore Round 6Beau White06:16H 12:22L 18:28H 
30/11/2019Open Hobie State Titlesno club sailing05:03L 11:36H 18:24L30/11 and 01/12 - Tanilba Bay SC
07/12/2019Handicap Pointscore Round 7Phil Malcolm05:44H 11:49L 17:45H07/12 to 08/12 Big Cat Regatta - Mannering Park SC - avg points
14/12/2019Club Championship Round 4Richard Lacey03:53L 10:25H 17:06L 23:06H  
21/12/2019Xmas Breakno club sailing04:57H 11:02L 17:05H 23:23L 
28/12/2019Xmas Breakno club sailing03:58L 10:31H 17:14L 23:11H  
04/01/2020Australian Hobie Titlesno club sailing03:56H 09:51L 15:47H 22:17L30/12 to 04/01 - Hobie Nationals Jervoise Bay WA
11/01/2020Handicap Pointscore Round 8James Butler02:52L 09:25H 16:06L 22:03H  
18/01/2020Handicap Pointscore Round 9Dave Fisher03:27H 09:34L 15:35H 21:55L 
25/01/2020Marathon Round 3Darren Schmidt03:00L 09:33H 16:13L 22:07H F18 Nationals - Tasmania
01/02/2020Club Championship Round 5Upu Kila02:02H 07:58L 13:57H 20:23L 
08/02/2020Hobie Youth/Womens/14 Statesno club sailing01:48L 08:19H 15:01L 20:59H 08/02 and 09/02 - Toukley SC - plus open Hobie regatta
15/02/2020Handicap Pointscore Round 10Jon Hoile01:57H 08:11L 14:13H 20:24LBig Boat Regatta - Tanilba Bay SC
22/02/2020Marathon Round 4Upu Kila02:08L 08:36H 15:12L 21:08H Steve Kiely Cup
29/02/2020Club Championship Round 6Anthony Duchatel00:31H 06:36L 12:40H 18:48L 
07/03/2020Handicap Pointscore Round 11Darren Schmidt00:39L 07:07H 13:50L 19:51H  
14/03/2020Ian Holly Memorial Regattano club sailing00:34H 06:57L 13:00H 19:00L14/03 to 15/03 - Toukley SC
21/03/2020Handicap Pointscore Round 12John Forbes00:10L 07:31H 14:06L 20:08H 21/03 to 22/03 - Sth West Rocks Regatta, VHC State Titles - avg points
28/03/2020Club Championship Round 7Michael Henman05:33L 11:38H 17:33L 23:54H  
04/04/2020Handicap Pointscore Round 13James Butler05:43H 12:28L 18:37H 
11/04/2020Easter Breakno club sailing04:48L 10:53H 16:43L 23:08H Qld Hobie State Titles
18/04/2020Handicap Pointscore Round 14Beau White05:12H 11:46L 17:59H 23:46L 
25/04/2020Club Championship Round 8Dick Clarke03:38L 09:38H 15:26L 21:49H  
02/05/2020Patonga Picnic RunTrevor Gourlay03:06H 09:59L 16:14H 21:54LPatonga Fish and Chip Run
03/05/2020Peter Loft Marathon no club sailing04:14H 10:53L 17:10H 23:00LBayview Sailing Club - Note: this is a Sunday

*Note: dates in red are not Saturdays